Eaton Rapids Real Estate

Eaton Rapids - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Eaton Rapids: $330,900 / County Avg $342,700

97%

Avg Taxes in Eaton Rapids: $4,000 / County Avg $4,000

100%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Eaton Rapids: 2,131 / County Avg 2,010

106%

Avg Price per/sqft in Eaton Rapids:$155 / County Avg $170

91%

Avg Walkscore in Eaton Rapids: 7 / County Avg 20

36%

Avg Year Built in Eaton Rapids: 1955 / County Avg 1965

100%

Avg Days on Website in Eaton Rapids: 53 / County Avg 52

102%

Eaton Rapids Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Eaton Rapids MI
Eaton Rapids
Eaton Rapids Twp
Hamlin Twp
Neighborhoods in Eaton Rapids MI
EATON RAPIDS
NONE